发电技术 ›› 2026, Vol. 47 ›› Issue (2): 257-265.DOI: 10.12096/j.2096-4528.pgt.260203

• 发电及环境保护 • 上一篇    

基于生命周期评价的燃煤电厂碳排放敏感性分析

邓素华1, 何宗源1, 丘建晖2, 杨用龙3, 江建平3, 刘博3, 张杨3, 郭栋3   

  1. 1.中国华电集团有限公司福建分公司,福建省 福州市 350013
    2.福建华电可门发电有限公司,福建省 福州市 350512
    3.华电电力科学研究院有限公司,浙江省 杭州市 310030
  • 收稿日期:2025-02-17 修回日期:2025-05-16 出版日期:2026-04-30 发布日期:2026-04-21
  • 作者简介:邓素华(1975),女,高级工程师,研究方向为火电厂环保技术监督及化学技术监督控制,543986661@qq.com
    丘建晖(1981),男,工程师,主要从事火电厂环保技术监督及生产运行,14753377@qq.com
    杨用龙(1985),男,博士,正高级工程师,主要从事火电厂大气污染物控制与碳减排技术研究与应用,本文通信作者,yonglong-yang@chder.com
  • 基金资助:
    国家重点研发计划项目(2022YFC3701505);中国华电集团有限公司“揭榜挂帅”项目(CHDKJ21-01-109)

Carbon Emission Sensitivity Analysis of Coal-Fired Power Plants Based on Life Cycle Assessment

Suhua DENG1, Zongyuan HE1, Jianhui QIU2, Yonglong YANG3, Jianping JIANG3, Bo LIU3, Yang ZHANG3, Dong GUO3   

  1. 1.Fujian Branch, China Huadian Corporation Ltd. , Fuzhou 350013, Fujian Province, China
    2.Fujian Huadian Kemen Power Generation Co. , Ltd. , Fuzhou 350512, Fujian Province, China
    3.Huadian Electric Power Research Institute Co. , Ltd. , Hangzhou 310030, Zhejiang Province, China
  • Received:2025-02-17 Revised:2025-05-16 Published:2026-04-30 Online:2026-04-21
  • Supported by:
    National Key R&D Program of China(2022YFC3701505);Enlisting and Leading Project of China Huadian Corporation Ltd(CHDKJ21-01-109)

摘要:

目的 为精准核算燃煤电厂碳排放量,结合燃煤电厂实际生产工况,开展“摇篮到大门”全生命周期精细化碳排放核算研究,分析各环节碳排放占比及其敏感性特征。 方法 以典型电厂4台600 MW超临界燃煤发电机组为例,基于生命周期评价方法,详细核算了原料获取、原辅料运输、电力生产、废物处理环节的精细化碳排放量。 结果 原料获取和运输等上游环节的碳排放量占总排放量的9.4%,其中煤炭开采环节的碳排放量最大,占总排放量的5.77%。若煤炭开采环节能耗下降5%和10%,可使各机组生命周期的单位供电碳排放量分别降低0.289%和0.577%。在不同情景下,采用碳捕集技术可使电厂碳排放量降低78.8%~82.3%。 结论 煤炭燃烧作为电力生产全过程碳排放的主要环节,通过改变燃烧方式、提高锅炉效率、降低损失等手段可实现单位发电/供电煤耗的降低。采用碳捕集技术可有效降低电厂综合碳排放,尽管碳捕集过程会增加一定能耗,但其碳捕集效率较高,采用高效、低能耗的碳捕集技术是减少电厂碳排放的关键手段。

关键词: 燃煤电厂, 碳减排核算, 生命周期评价, CO2捕集

Abstract:

Objectives To accurately calculate the carbon emissions of coal-fired power plants, combined with the actual production conditions of such plants, a refined life cycle carbon emission accounting study is carried out using a “cradle-to-gate” approach. The proportion of carbon emissions in each stage and its sensitivity characteristics are analyzed. Methods Taking 4 typical 600 MW supercritical units as examples, a detailed calculation of the refined carbon emissions containing the entire stages of raw material acquisition, raw material transportation, power production, and waste disposal is based on the life cycle assessment method. Results The carbon emissions from upstream stages, like raw material acquisition and transportation, account for 9.4% of the total emissions, with coal mining contributing the largest share, accounting for 5.77% of the total emissions. If the energy consumption in the coal mining stage is reduced by 5% and 10%, the carbon emissions over the life cycle of each unit can be reduced by 0.289% and 0.577%, respectively. The adoption of carbon capture technology can reduce the power plant carbon emissions by 78.8% to 82.3% under different scenarios. Conclusions As the main part of carbon emissions in the whole process of power production, coal combustion can reduce the coal consumption of unit power generation/supply by changing the combustion mode, improving the boiler efficiency and reducing the loss. The overall carbon emissions could be effectively reduced by the adoption of carbon capture technology. Although carbon capture increases energy consumption to a certain extent, it achieves a high carbon capture rate. The use of high-efficiency and low-energy carbon capture technology is a key means to reduce the carbon emissions of power plants.

Key words: coal-fired power plants, carbon emission reduction accounting, life cycle assessment, CO2 capture

中图分类号: